Staff & Administration

 

School Year 2014/2015  

Administration

  • Jawdah Jorf (Superintendent)
  • Moussa Ouarou (Principal)
  • Tayyaba Zahid (Assistant principal)
  • Bahja Mahmoud (High School Vice Principal)
  • Shareefa Bahadur (Student Services / Administrative Assistant)
  • Inas Al-Ashqar (Human Resource / Administrative Assistant)
  • Suzan Hasan (Front Office - Receptionist)
  • Myriam St-Germain (Front Office - Finance)

Homeroom Teachers - Elementary

  • Manraj Atwal (KG1)
  • Sheena Alami (KG2)
  • Kelsey Ward (KG3)
  • Misbah Ullah (1A)
  • Mariam Abougoush (1B)
  • Faizah Rehman (1C Instructor)
  • Zeina Salah (1D)
  • Mona Jomha (2A)
  • Stuart White (2B)
  • Jessilyn Babiuk (2C)
  • Zahara Asaria (2D)
  • Asma Waraich (3A)
  • Ayesha Ahmad (3B)
  • Saraa Mahfouz (3C)
  • Zahra Rajwani (3D)
  • Laila Chahbar (4A)
  • Benjamin Gee (4B)
  • Najet Jomha  (4C)
  • Amani Said (4D)
  • Chantel Rowley (5A)
  • Hiba Azzam (5B)
  • Farah Rizwan (5C)
  • Jennifer Keeder (6A)
  • Mohamed Nazir (6B)
  • Deka Said (6C) 

 Homeroom Teachers - Junior High

  • Nimeh Awwad (7A)
  • Humaira Naikyar (7B)
  • Ramy Melhem (7C)
  • Hafsah Zia (8A)
  • Jeanette Taylor (8B) 
  • Hussein Jomaa (8C)
  • Ehab Abou-Absi (9A)
  • Ryan Wick (9B)
  • Amanah Eljaji (9C)

Homeroom Teachers - High School

  • Rania Mohamed (10A)
  • Jesse Craig (10B)
  • Hussein Akeileh (11A)  
  • Amal Saleh (11B)
  • Dennis Chang (12)

 

Arabic and Islamic Studies Instructors

  • Ahmed Badawi (Quran Teacher)
  • Montaha Haymour (KG 3 & Events Coordinator)
  • Nadia Alramahi (KG 1, KG 2 & 1A)
  • Yasmine Elmalt (1B, 1C & 2A)
  • Feryal Yousef (1D, 2B & 2C)
  • Boushra Korknawi (Arabic 2D + Gr 3 A & 3C /Level 1 + Islamic 2D/3A/3C)
  • Eman Muhanna (Arabic Gr 3B/3D /Level 2/ 4A/Level 1 + Islamic 3B/3D/4A)
  • Dina Saleh (Arabic Gr 4B/5A/6A Level 1 + Islamic 5A/5B/5C)
  • Wafa Abbas (Arabic Gr 4C/5B/6B Level 2 + Islamic 6A/6B/6C)
  • Saliha Elkhaldi (Arabic Gr 4D/5C/6C Level 3 + Islamic 4B/4C/4D)
  • Bouthaina Hammoud (Arabic 7A, 7B & 7C + Culinary Arts Grades 7, 8 & 9)
  • Salma Kadri (Arabic 8A, 8B, 8C, 9A, 9B & 9C)
  • Ibrahim Long (J/H & H/S Islamic Studies + Islamic Civilization)

Support Staff

  • Angus Jacobs (Facility Manager)
  • Abbas Omer
  • Ghous Sheikh
  • Mohammed El-Khalil
  • Abubaker Sherif