Staff Directory
Administration
Mr. Abraham Abougouche
School Principal
Ms. Talia Ritz
Preschool Director
Ms. Mariam Abougouche
Assistant Principal, Kindergarten & Grade 1
Mr. Walaid Zahra
Assistant Principal, Preschool, Grade 2 & 3
Mrs. Shameeza Khan
Assistant Principal, Grade 4 to 6
Ms. Amanah Eljaji
Assistant Principal, Junior High
Mrs. Bahja Mahmoud
Assistant Principal, High School
Mrs. Tasha Dawn
Coordinator & Facilitator Bloom Home Education
Mr. Imran Qureshi
Secondary Islamic Studies Coordinator
Mrs. Sahar Swaid-Kaddoura
Director of Student Affairs
Mrs. Nada Gebara
Business Manager
Mrs. Shareefa Bahadur
Director of Student Services & Office Manager
Mrs. Tayyaba Zahid
Specialized Services Administrator
Mrs. Mona Hennawi
Marketing & Communications Coordinator
Mrs. Sundas Nasir
Financial Administrative Assistant
Mrs. Tahmina Gill
Administrative Assistant - Elementary
Ms. Dania Mohamed
Administrative Assistant - Secondary
Mr. Nauman Naushah
Computer & Network Support Analyst
Mrs. Mariam Al Sheikh Ali
Librarian
Arabic/Islamic Elementary
Sheikh Ahmad Badawi
Director of Quran Academy & Director of Arabic & Islamic Studies
Mrs. Nadia Al-Ramahi
Arabic & Islamic Teacher for KG1, 1A, 1B
Mrs. Montaha Haymour
Arabic & Islamic Teacher for KG2, KG3, KG4
Mrs. Boushra Korknawi
Arabic & Islamic Teacher for Grade 1C,1D, 1E
Mrs. Areej Dalloul
Arabic & Islamic Teacher for Grade 1F, 3A, 3B
Mrs. Feryal Yousef
Arabic Teacher for all of Grade 2
Mrs. Magda El Sayed
Islamic Teacher for all of Grade 2
Mrs. Eman Suwwan
Islamic Teacher for 3C,3D,3E,4A,4B ,4C
Mrs. Niveen Elkabach
Islamic Teacher for 3C,3D,3E, 4A,4B ,4C
Mrs. Ilhem Haroun
Islamic Teacher for 4D,4E, 5A,5B,5C,5D
Mrs. Souheir Al-Kheiry
Arabic Teacher for 4D, 4E, 5A,5B, 5C,5D
Mrs. Montaha Taqatqah
Islamic Teacher for 5E,6A,6B,6C,6D,6E
Mrs. Saliha El-Khaldi
Arabic Teacher for 5E,6A,6B,6C,6D,6E
Arabic/Islamic Secondary
Mr. Sheikh Nazih Yafi
Arabic 7: Level 2 (7C-7D-7E) Arabic 8: Level 4, Arabic 9: Level 4 & Quran for Grade 8
Mrs. Fatima Binsassi
Islamic Studies Gr. 9 & Gr. 11
Ms. Karine Kheireddine
Arabic 7: Level 3, Arabic 8: Level 3 & Arabic 9: Level 3
Mrs. Ouarda Nadjai
Islamic Studies 7 & Health 7C-7D-7E
Mrs. Abir Salla
Arabic 7: Level 2, Arabic 8: Level 2, Arabic 9: Level 2 & Health: 9B
Mrs. Raghda Abdelqader
Arabic 7: Level 1, Arabic 8: Level 3 (8A-8B-8C) & Arabic 9: Level 5 (9C-9D-9E)
Mr. Imran Qureshi
Islamic Studies 8 & Islamic Studies 10-30
Pre-School
Mrs. Ghada Kadri
Early Childhood Educator
Mrs. Rajaa Baalbaki
Early Childhood Educator
Mrs. Naseem Kana
Early Childhood Educator
Mrs. Samina Afridi
Early Childhood Educator
Mrs. Dianne Akkad
Early Childhood Educator
Mrs. Maryan Ali Nur
Early Childhood Educator
Ms. Shakilah Abdul
Early Childhood Educator
Mrs. Samar Jomaa
Early Childhood Educator
Mrs. Sarah Salla
Early Childhood Educator
Elementary
Ms. Fatima Younes
KG1 Classroom Teacher
Ms. Jinan Yassine
KG2 Classroom Teacher
Ms. Nimeh Othman
KG3 Classroom Teacher
Ms. Sherin Keshta
KG4 Classroom Teacher
Ms. Fatima Yusuf
1A Classroom Teacher
Mrs. Faizah Rehman
1B Classroom Teacher
Ms. Jehane Dhaibi
1C Classroom Teacher
Ms. Beverly Macdonald
1D Classroom Teacher
Ms. Olivia Lawrence
1E Classroom Teacher
Ms. Tayyaba Waseem
1F Classroom Teacher
Mrs. Farah Yassine
2A Classroom Teacher
Mrs. Rawan Harimi
2B Classroom Teacher
Mrs. Umama Syed
2C Classroom Teacher
Mrs. Reema Jalal
2D Classroom Teacher
Ms. Nadine Hamdan
2E Classroom Teacher
Ms. Huda Haymour
2F Classroom Teacher
Mr. Benjamin Gee
3A Classroom Teacher
Mrs. Farah Rizwan
3B Classroom Teacher
Mrs. Tasnim Nur
3C Classroom Teacher
Ms. Marian Ali
3D Classroom Teacher
Mrs. Najet Jomha
3E Classroom Teacher
Mrs. Sherri Smith
4A Classroom Teacher
Mrs. Dina Saleh
4B Classroom Teacher
Ms. Sajeda Awad
4C Classroom Teacher
Ms. Hajar Sweneya
4D Classroom Teacher
Ms. Yasmin Saleh
4E Classroom Teacher
Mr. Yosef Alsheikh Ali
5A Classroom Teacher
Ms. Maryam Shideh
5B Classroom Teacher
Ms. Hanan Ali
5C Classroom Teacher
Mrs. Yasmeen Najmeddine
5D Classroom Teacher
Mrs. Ruwaida Househ
5E Classroom Teacher
Ms. Sumaya Mohamed
6A Classroom Teacher
Mr. Aaron Johnson
6B Classroom Teacher
Mrs. Yasmin Sajad
6C Classroom Teacher
Mrs. Shabina Khadri
6D Classroom Teacher
Mr. Mohamed Nazir
6E Classroom Teacher
Secondary
Ms. Rayann El Didi
7A Homeroom Teacher | Gr. 7 Math & Gr.7A Health Teacher
Ms. Nadine Kassab
7B Homeroom Teacher | Gr. 7 Social , Gr. 7 Drama & 7B Health Teacher
Mr. Mustafizur Rahman
7C Homeroom Teacher | Gr. 7 Science & Islamic Leadership Teacher
Ms. Amal Saleh
7D Homeroom Teacher | Gr. 7 English Teacher
Mr. Shaik Nazih Yafi
7E Homeroom Teacher | Arabic 7: Level 2 (7C-7D-7E) Arabic 8: Level 4 Arabic 9: Level 4 Teacher
Mr. Majd Haymour
8A Homeroom Teacher | Gr. 8 Science & Sports Teacher
Mrs. Hoda Tarrabain
8B Homeroom Teacher | Gr. 8 English Teacher
Mrs. Hiba Azzam
8C Homeroom Teacher | Gr. 8 Math Teacher
Mr. Ouarda Nadjai
8D Homeroom Teacher | Islamic Studies 7 & Health 7C-7D-7E
Ms. Kassia Zahoui
8E Homeroom Teacher | Gr 8 & 10 Social Teacher & Model United Nations Coordinator
Ms. Maleeha Sarmad
9A Homeroom Teacher | Gr. 9 Science & Gr. 9C Health Teacher
Ms. Summah Aden
9B Homeroom Teacher | Gr. 9 Social Studies & English 10 Teacher
Mr. Mostafa Mahfouz
9C Homeroom Teacher | Gr. 9 & Gr. 10 Math Teacher
Ms. Amana Butt
9D Homeroom Teacher | Gr. 9 English Teacher
Ms. Raghda Abdelqader
Grade 9E Homeroom Teacher | Arabic 7: Level 1 Arabic 8: Level 3 (8A-8B-8C) Arabic 9: Level 5 (9C-9D-9E)
Mrs. Fatima Binsassi
Grade 9 Islamic, High School Arabic & CALM Teacher
Mr. Ehab Abou-Absi
Math 10C & Math 20-1 & High School CALM Teacher
Mr. Hussein Akeileh
High School Math 30-1, Calculus and Statistics Teacher & Math Coordinator
Ms. Jude Alnajdawi
High School Biology Teacher
Mr. Mohamed Dahrouj
English 10-1, Social 10-1, Social 20-1, High School Food Studies, High School Marketing/Business
Ms. Ghofrane Ben Mabrouk
High School Chemistry Teacher
Ms. Sajeda Tarabain
Science 10 & Chemistry 20 Teacher & Science Coordinator
Ms. Dalya Mouallem
High School English Teacher
Mrs. Douglas Smith
High School Social Studies Teacher
Mr. Michael Whipple
High School Physics Teacher
Mr. Isaiah Ling
Secondary Elective Teacher
Ms. Christelle Agahozo
Secondary Art Teacher
Mr. Yahia Dalloul
Athletics Director & Health 8, Health 9A-9D-9E, Male PE 10-20-30 and Film Studies 7-9
Mr. Billal Hajji
Gr. 7-9 Male PE. Gr. 7-9 Board Games and Business Management 10
Mr. Shanya Shwetz
Girls Physical Education: 10-20-30, Gr. 8-9 Foods Studies
Specialized Services
Mrs. Sana Rashid
Specialized Service Coordinator
Mrs. Sheriza Khrushed
Occupational Therapist - Elementary
Ms. Venita Rajput
Occupational Therapist - Preschool
Ms. Samar Abdo
Speech language Pathologist Assistant
Mrs. Samia Aboughoushe
Grade 2 : Literacy Support
Mrs. Ramia Abougouche
Grade 3 Literacy Support
Educational Assistants
Ms. Dana Househ
Educational Assistant | KG1
Ms. Seham Rahime
Educational Assistant | KG 2
Mrs. Sabina Sekander
Educational Assistant | KG3
Mrs. Tehseen Anwar
Educational Assistant | KG4
Mrs. Mahbuba Hoque
Educational Assistant | Grade 1A
Mrs. Salwa Hamdon
Educational Assistant Gr 1B
Mrs. Anjum Shah
Educational Assistant | Grade 1C
Mrs. Tuba Naseem
Educational Assistant | Grade 1D
Ms. Lina Khazinahdar
Educational Assistant | Grade 1E
Mrs. Sarwat Islam
Educational Assistant | Grade 1F
Mrs. Rabia Assaf
Educational Assistant | Grade 2B
Mrs. Hanan Taha
Educational Assistant | Grade 2C & SLT Assistant
Mrs. Zaynab Rahime
Educational Assistant | Grade 4
Ms. Hani Omar
Educational Assistant | Grade 3
Ms. Sultana Tahira
Educational Assistant | Grade 5
Ms. Hiba Abdo
Educational Assistant | Grade 6
Mrs. Amnie Fayad
Educational Assistant | Junior High
Ziniira Mohamed
Educational Assistant | Grade 7 ESL
Mrs. Yasmeen Yassin
Educational Assistant Grade 8 ESL
Mrs. Amal Shmoury
Educational Assistant | Grade 9 ESL
Mrs. Firoza Osman
Educational Assistant | High School Humanities
Mrs. Hanin Fares
Educational Assistant | High School