Staff Directory

Administration

Abraham Abougouche

School Principal

Imam Mahmoud Omar

Imam

Tayyaba Zahid

Assistant Principal-Administrative

Hala Huoseh

Assistant Principal PK-KG

Mariam Abougouche

Assistant Principal 1-3

Shameeza Khan

Assistant Principal 4-6

Bahja Mahmoud

Vice Principal- Secondary Department

Yahia Dalloul

Assistant Principal 7-9/Athletics Director

Montaha Haymour

KG-3 Arabic/Islamic & Coordinator

Sahar Swaid-Kaddoura

Director Of Student Affairs

Nada Gebara

Business Manager

Shareefa Bahadur

Student Services/Office Manager

Mona Hennawi

Marketing & Communications Coordinator

Imran Qureshi

S.T.E.A.M Coordinator

Tahmina Gill

Receptionist

Raihan Jamil

IT Help Desk

Suzan Hasan

Financial Fee Clerk

Mariam Al Sheikh Ali

Librarian

Mona Mouallem

Secondary Executive Assistant

Arabic/Islamic Elementary

Sheikh Ahmad Badawi

Director of Quran Academy

Nadia Al-Ramahi

KG1, KG2 & 1A

Wafa Zateer

Grade 1

Boushra Korknawi

1B,C,D

Magda El Sayed

1E, 2A & 2B

Feryal Yousef

Gr. 2C, 2D, 2E

Fadwa Al-Hasan

Gr. 3A, 3B, 3C

Eman Suwwan

Gr. 3D, 3E & 4A

Souheir Al-Kheiry

Gr. 4E & 5A

Wafa Abbas

Gr. 5B, 5C & 5D

Saliha El-Khaldi

Gr. 5E Arabic Islamic, 6A, 6B, 6C & 6D Arabic

Montaha Taqatqah

Gr. 6A, B, C & D Islamic

Arabic/Islamic Secondary

Fatima Binsassi

Grade 9 Islamic Studies Teacher

Ferial Yehya

Arabic Teacher - Grade 7 and Grade 8A & 8B

Ibrahim Long

Grade 7 Islamic Studies Teacher

Dina Saleh

Arabic Teacher - Grade 8C & 8D

Bechir Hassen

Grade 8 Islamic Studies Teacher

Pre-School

Ghada Kadri

Early Childhood Educator

Rajaa Baalbaki

Early Childhood Educator

Naseem Kana

Early Childhood Educator

Shakilah Abdul

Early Childhood Educator

Mahbuba Hoque

Early Childhood Educator

Sahar Eid

Early Childhood Educator

Rahma Elmi

Early Childhood Educator

Dianne Akkad

Early Childhood Educator

Elementary

Nimeh Othman

KG1

Sherin Keshta

KG2

Olivia Lawrence

KG3

Natalia (Talia) Ritz

KG4

Jehane Dhaibi

1A

Lila Mouallem

1B

Faizah Rehman

1C

Fadia Ghazal

1D

Beverly Macdonald

1E

Sabeelah Ahmed

2A

Umama Syed

2B

Fatin Assaf

2C

Maya Kadri

2D

Saraa Mahfouz

2E

Safiya Aden

3A

Farah Rizwan

3B

Farah Yassine

3C

Fatima Younes

3D

Najet Jomha

3E

Barbara Persaud

4A

Yasmen Saleh

4B

Amal Duale

4C

Shabina Khadri

4D

Benjamin Gee

4E

Kelly Fuller

5A

Maymuuna Yusuf

5B

Wanda Landshoff

5C

Khaled Hattum

5D

Yasmin Sajad

5E

Aaron Johnson

6A

David Fargo

6B

Mustafizur Rahman

6C

Mohamed Nazir

6D

Nisreen Moghrabi

6E

Curtis Schmidt

ESL Educational Support

Secondary

Amal Saleh

7A Homeroom Teacher | Grade 7 Language Arts & 7A Social

Ferial Yehya

7B Homeroom Teacher | All Grade 7 & 8A & 8B Arabic Teacher

Nav Pandher

7C Homeroom Teacher | Grades 7A,B Science Teacher and Grade 7A,7B,7C Math Teacher

Asiya Munshi

7D Homeroom Teacher | Grade 7C, 7D, 8A, 8B Science Teacher

Hiba Azzam

8A Homeroom Teacher | Grade 7D & All Grade 8 Math Teacher

Mohamed Dahrouj

8B Homeroom Teacher | Grade 7B, 7C, 7D and 8A, 8B, 8C Social Teacher

Bechir El Hassen

8C Homeroom Teacher: All Grade 8 Islamic Studies Teacher & All Grade 7 Quran Teacher

Kassia Zahoui

8D Homeroom Teacher: All Grade 8 English Teacher & Grade 8D Social Teacher

Lin Ye

9A Homeroom Teacher | Grade 8D Science Teacher (Semester 1) 9A, 9C, 9D Science Teacher | (Semester 2) 9A, 9C Math Teacher

Sajeda Tarabain

9B Homeroom Teacher: (Semester 1) Science for Grade 9B, 9D and Science 10 | (Semester 2) Math 9B, 9D, Science 10

Melek Bayraktar

9D: Eng 7 C,D Eng 8 A,B,C

Amanah Eljaji

9C Homeroom Teacher: All Grade 9 Social Studies Teacher

Billal Hajji

Phys Ed Boys

Melek Bayraktar

9D Homeroom Teacher: All Grade 9 English Teacher

Jennifer Zubrack Oliver

Phys Ed Girls

Espen Wang

High School Art and Computer Technology Studies Teacher

Hussein Akeileh

High School Math 30-1 & Math 31 Teacher

Dennis Chang

High School Bio 20, Bio 30, Food Studies and Model UN

Rim Moussa

High School Chemistry Teacher

Douglas Smith

High School Social Teacher

Wanas Radwan

High School English & Social Teacher

Michael Whipple

High School Physics Teacher

Ehab Abou-Absi

High School Math & Physics Teacher

Special Education

Sheriza Khrushed

Occupational Therapist

Pamela Tschernetzki-Neilson

Occupational Therapist

Educational Assistants

Sabina Sekander

Educational Assistant KG1

Ramia Abougouche

Educational Assistant KG2

Roa Mahfouz

Educational Assistant KG3

Sumaia Mohamed

Educational Assistant KG4

Nazia Suleman

Educational Assistant Gr 1

Salwa Hamdon

Educational Assistant Gr 1

Tehseen Anwar

Educational Assistant Gr 1

Hannan Taha

Educational Assistant Gr 1

Samia Aboughoushe

Educational Assistant Gr 2

Yasmeen Yassin

Educational Assistant Gr 2

Amnie Fayad

Educational Assistant Gr 4

Samar Abdo

Speech Language Assistant

Support

Abbas Omer

Transportation Coordinator

Goher Abbasi

Security

Zalmai Sarwary

Custodian

Mohammad El-Khalil

Bus Driver

Ahmedin Ibrahim

Bus Driver

Hussein Dulo

Bus Driver

Syed Khadri

Bus Driver